SEA-PAC 2018 Schedule

 

Friday, June 1

 

 

Workshop Registration Open ..................................................................

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

 

Workshop: Antenna Modeling (Seaside Elks Club #1748, 324 Avenue A, Seaside, OR 97138) ...............................................................................

 

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

 

Workshop: Emergency Communication and Preparedness (Convention Center, Riverview A/B/C) .........................................................................

 

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

 

General Registration Open .....................................................................

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

 

Exhibitor/Flea Market Set-Up ..................................................................

11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

 

STARS/SEARC Spaghetti Feed...............................................................

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

Special Event: Radios at the beach (Across from the Shilo Inn) ...............

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 2

 

 

Exhibitor/Flea Market Setup (cont) ..........................................................

7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

 

Registration Open ...................................................................................

8:00 AM - 4:30 PM

 

Exhibits & Flea Market Open ...................................................................

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

 

VE Exams (Pre-registered) ......................................................................

9:00 AM

 

Snack Bar ...............................................................................................

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

 

Seminars (Convention Center) ................................................................

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

 

Hourly Awards .........................................................................................

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

 

ARRL Forum ...........................................................................................

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

 

YL Luncheon (Shilo Inn) .........................................................................

11:30 AM - 12:45 PM

 

DX Luncheon (Shilo Inn) .........................................................................

11:30 AM - 12:45 PM

 

Special Prize Drawing (Convention Center) ............................................

2:30 PM

 

Pre-Banquet Happy Hour ........................................................................

6:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 

SEA-PAC Banquet (Convention Center) .................................................

7:00 PM

 

Saturday evening special event (Broadway Middle School, 1120 Broadway) ..............................................................................................

 

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Sunday, June 3

 

 

Registration Open ..................................................................................

8:30 AM - 12:00 Noon

 

Exhibits & Flea Market Open ..................................................................

9:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

 

Hourly Awards ........................................................................................

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

 

Seminars (Convention Center) ...............................................................

10:00 AM -12:00 Noon

 

Snack Bar ..............................................................................................

9:30 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Major Prize Drawing (Convention Center) ...............................................

1:00 PM

 

Convention Closes .................................................................................

2:00 PM